Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Rahway Ave  »  1400 Rahway Ave

1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 911.01
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

Sale date 02/09/2006
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,863

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

Building sqft 15,519
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

• • Improvements for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 15,519 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the market value of 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $330,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2006 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,808
Current property tax $41,863
Market value $330,800

Assessment History for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,800 $330,800 12.034 $39,808 +3.44%
2024 $330,800 $330,800 11.634 $38,485 +2.22%
2023 $330,800 $330,800 11.381 $37,648 +2.57%
2022 $330,800 $330,800 11.096 $36,706 +0.83%
2021 $330,800 $330,800 11.005 $36,405 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Rahway Avenue, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Cragwood Rd, Avenel 31,417 12/31/2018 $450,000
1295 US Highway 1, Avenel 03/29/2000 $550,000
1469 Randolph Ave Pt, Avenel
1050 E Hazelwood Ave, Avenel 11/25/2014 $1
1440-1450 Rahway Ave, Avenel 12/18/2025
1275 US Highway 1 S, Avenel 08/26/2003 $57,000
1 Martin St, Avenel 07/24/1987
5 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel 2,304 02/26/1976 $43,750
2540 Randolph Ave, Avenel 01/09/1992 $653,000
1 Dudley CT, Avenel 09/24/2003 $430,000