Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Blair Rd  »  449 Blair Rd

449 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

449 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

449 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 449 Blair Road, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 912.10
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 449 Blair Road, Avenel

Sale date 11/08/2013
Sale price $4,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $144,545

Lot & Building Information for 449 Blair Road, Avenel

Building sqft 64,040
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 6.037

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 449 Blair Road, Avenel

• • Improvements for 449 Blair Road, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 449 Blair Road, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 449 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 449 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 64,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the market value of 449 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $1,181,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 449 Blair Road, Avenel

No photo available
449 Blair Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/07/2026

For Lease No photo available
449 Blair Road
449 Blair Road, Avenel
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 449 Blair Road, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 449 Blair Road, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2013 $4,225,000
03/20/2013 $100
05/09/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 449 Blair Road, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 449 Blair Road, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/06/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2013 - D
11/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/20/2013 - D
04/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 449 Blair Road, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 449 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $137,456
Current property tax $144,545
Market value $1,181,500

Assessment History for 449 Blair Road, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 449 Blair Road, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,181,500 $1,181,500 11.634 $137,456 +2.22%
2023 $1,181,500 $1,181,500 11.381 $134,467 +2.57%
2022 $1,181,500 $1,181,500 11.096 $131,099 +0.83%
2021 $1,181,500 $1,181,500 11.005 $130,024 +3.17%
2020 $1,181,500 $1,181,500 10.667 $126,031 -11.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,143
Median age 39
Average household income $114,535
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 5,629
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 449 Blair Road, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 449 Blair Road, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 449 Blair Road, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 449 Blair Road, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Cragwood Rd, Avenel 31,417 12/31/2018 $450,000
12 Mileed Way, Avenel 17,915 12/23/2009 $1,873,350
1295 US Highway 1, Avenel 03/29/2000 $550,000
1050 E Hazelwood Ave, Avenel 11/25/2014 $1
1469 Randolph Ave Pt, Avenel
1400 Rahway Ave, Avenel 15,519 02/09/2006 $2,000,000
1440-1450 Rahway Ave, Avenel 12/18/2025
1275 US Highway 1 S, Avenel 08/26/2003 $57,000
2540 Randolph Ave, Avenel 01/09/1992 $653,000
55 Randolph Ave, Avenel 27,021 10/25/2023 $7,392,000