Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Laurel Ave  »  409 Laurel Ave

409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 93.01
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 10/06/2010
Sale price $522,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,135

Lot & Building Information for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Building sqft 1,529
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

How many sq. ft. does 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 1,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,175,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2010 $522,000

Title Documents for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,135
Market value $1,175,000

Assessment History for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 1.203 $14,135 +13.19%
2024 $1,006,300 $1,006,300 1.241 $12,488 +26.76%
2023 $766,700 $766,700 1.285 $9,852 +14.88%
2022 $627,800 $627,800 1.366 $8,576 +11.26%
2021 $502,800 $502,800 1.533 $7,708 -6.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Laurel Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.87
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.87
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.05
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.05
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.87
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.05
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 1.24
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.46
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.56

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.03
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.46