Monmouth County  »  07704  »  Minton Ln  »  3 Minton Ln

3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 51
Lot 23.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,595

Lot & Building Information for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

Building sqft 2,198
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.107
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

How many sq. ft. does 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 has a total of 2,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,022,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $825,000
08/10/2015 $787,500
02/10/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
05/18/2018 - R
04/30/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/30/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/10/2015 - D
08/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,595
Market value $1,022,800

Assessment History for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,022,800 $1,022,800 1.427 $14,595 +3.68%
2024 $958,300 $958,300 1.469 $14,077 -1.37%
2023 $906,800 $906,800 1.574 $14,273 -3.27%
2022 $863,900 $863,900 1.708 $14,755 -0.79%
2021 $801,800 $801,800 1.855 $14,873 +0.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,170
Median age 40.1
Average household income $346,619
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,046
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,049,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $920,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven

Here are the neighbors for 3 Minton Lane, Fair Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Woodland Dr, Fair Haven 3,672 03/26/2021 $10
35 Sunny Ridge Dr, Fair Haven 5,440 03/17/1999 $1
16 McCarter Ave, Fair Haven 2,416
170 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 2,342 09/24/2024 $1,465,600
70 Browns Ln, Fair Haven 2,392 08/24/2016 $1,040,000
247 Kemp Ave, Fair Haven 6,750 07/22/2014 $2,250,000
46 Clay St, Fair Haven 2,464 08/23/2007 $1
5 Captains Pointe Way, Fair Haven 4,644 09/03/2020 $2,500,000
86 Woodland Dr, Fair Haven 2,852 08/15/2012 $1,346,347