694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 214.01 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
| Neighborhood | Mechanicsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
| Sale date | 10/05/2010 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $17,335 |
Lot & Building Information for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 1,696 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.541 |
| Year built | 1943 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $824,300, the tax amount paid for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $15,933.
When was 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 10/05/2010 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2010 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,799 |
| Current property tax | $17,335 |
| Market value | $824,300 |
Assessment History for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $793,000 | $793,000 | 2.038 | $16,161 | +6.09% |
| 2023 | $735,600 | $735,600 | 2.071 | $15,234 | -2.66% |
| 2022 | $665,400 | $665,400 | 2.352 | $15,650 | +1.41% |
| 2021 | $621,000 | $621,000 | 2.485 | $15,432 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $621,000 | $621,000 | 2.502 | $15,537 | -7.29% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 17,193 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $137,843 |
| Family households | 71.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,612 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $467,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $419,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Here are the neighbors for 694 Holmdel Road, Hazlet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 551 Palmer Ave, Keansburg | 3,839 | 05/06/2010 | $1 |
| 158 Liberty Pl, Keansburg | 1,880 | 06/26/2000 | $194,750 |
| 412 Highway 36, Hazlet | 6,216 | 11/24/2009 | $810,000 |
| 160 Liberty Pl, Keansburg | 1,352 | 08/18/2025 | $1 |
| 7 New York Ave, Hazlet | 1,456 | 12/14/1995 | $141,000 |