Monmouth County  »  560 Brickyard Rd

560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 175.03
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood Jerseyville

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Sale date 01/28/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,091

Lot & Building Information for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Building sqft 1,836
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 1 Zone (ARE-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,000, the tax amount paid for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $8,908.

When was 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 01/28/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2008 $1

Title Documents for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,909
Current property tax $9,091
Market value $537,000

Assessment History for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,000 $537,000 1.659 $8,909 +7.16%
2024 $485,900 $485,900 1.711 $8,314 +10.95%
2023 $417,900 $417,900 1.793 $7,493 -4.64%
2022 $389,000 $389,000 2.02 $7,858 -0.40%
2021 $356,500 $356,500 2.213 $7,889 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Brickyard Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph J Catena School 7 Public K-5 447 1.39
Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 2.70
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.99
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.99

Nearest middle schools

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 1.32
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.99
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.12
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.36
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 4.37

Nearest high schools

Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 1.78