Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Main St  »  304-306 Main St

304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 185
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

Sale date 04/29/2025
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,571

Lot & Building Information for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639)
Acreage 0.386
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

How many sq. ft. does 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639) located at 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,473,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2025 $1,450,000
08/11/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/29/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2035
04/29/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/11/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,571
Market value $1,473,200

Assessment History for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,473,200 $1,473,200 2.143 $31,571 +3.65%
2024 $1,384,500 $1,384,500 2.2 $30,459 -5.71%
2023 $1,247,200 $1,247,200 2.59 $32,302 +3.95%
2022 $1,229,700 $1,229,700 2.527 $31,075 +0.57%
2021 $1,004,500 $1,004,500 3.076 $30,898 -23.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,925
Median age 40.6
Average household income $99,688
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 4,973
Owner occupied units 57.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $295,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 304-306 Main Street, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Orchard St, Keansburg 2,589 04/07/2016 $35,000
191 Forest Ave, Keansburg 1,192 05/13/2022 $299,000
23 Laurel Ave, Keansburg 1,472 06/22/2018 $1
98 Washington Ave, Keansburg 572 10/22/2014 $47,000
179 Carr Ave, Keansburg 5,292 04/04/2019 $1
65 Chestnut St, Keansburg 1,532 04/11/2013 $220,000
35 St James Ave, Keansburg 1,342 10/04/2024 $1
40 Highland Ave, Keansburg 612 02/26/2015 $1
310 Main St, Keansburg 897 01/05/2018 $250,000
138-140 Park Ave, Keansburg 1,976 11/16/2021 $345,000