Monmouth County  »  126 W End CT

126 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 West End Court, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 120
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood West End Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 West End Court, Long Branch

Sale date 07/31/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,342

Lot & Building Information for 126 West End Court, Long Branch

Building sqft 3,150
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.278
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 126 West End Court, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 126 West End Court, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 West End Court, Long Branch

How many square feet does 126 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 126 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 3,150 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 126 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

126 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 West End Court, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 West End Court, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2014 $1

Title Documents for 126 West End Court, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 West End Court, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 126 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,342
Market value $750,300

Assessment History for 126 West End Court, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 West End Court, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,300 $750,300 1.645 $12,342 +11.16%
2024 $722,400 $722,400 1.537 $11,103 +8.08%
2023 $661,500 $661,500 1.553 $10,273 -4.27%
2022 $598,500 $598,500 1.793 $10,731 -6.70%
2021 $574,800 $574,800 2.001 $11,502 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,917
Median age 36.7
Average household income $110,676
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 13,260
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $593,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 West End Court, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 West End Court, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 126 West End Court, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 126 West End Court, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
524 2nd Ave, Long Branch 2,622 05/03/2016 $210,000
27 Lincoln Ave, Long Branch 4,308 11/02/2017 $2,500,000
35 Lincoln Ave, Long Branch 7,316 08/07/2017 $10
318 Eastbourne Ave, Long Branch 2,976 05/08/2020 $1
150 W End CT, Long Branch 31,806 09/17/2014 $1
428 Westwood Ave, Long Branch 2,680 07/27/2016 $22,500
345 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch 09/09/2016 $6,162,000
450 Westwood Ave, Long Branch 4,107 10/31/2013 $1