875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information
875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 60 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
| Sale date | 03/13/2012 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $231,818 |
Lot & Building Information for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
| Building sqft | 11,050 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.91 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
- • Improvements for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ was built in 1981 and has a total of 11,050 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $14,092,300, the tax amount paid for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ is $231,818.
When was 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ was last sold in 03/13/2012 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2012 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Access detailed property tax data for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $231,818 |
| Market value | $14,092,300 |
Assessment History for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,092,300 | $14,092,300 | 1.645 | $231,818 | +14.35% |
| 2024 | $13,190,300 | $13,190,300 | 1.537 | $202,735 | -0.43% |
| 2023 | $13,111,200 | $13,111,200 | 1.553 | $203,617 | +4.09% |
| 2022 | $10,909,500 | $10,909,500 | 1.793 | $195,607 | -5.22% |
| 2021 | $10,313,500 | $10,313,500 | 2.001 | $206,373 | -4.26% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Here are the neighbors for 875 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 900 Ocean Ave, Long Branch City | 8,042 | 07/19/2014 | $1 |
| 136 Charles St, Long Branch | 1,560 | 09/30/1996 | $1 |
| 11 Adams St, Morganville | 11,077 | 08/10/2022 | $1 |
| 476 Narragansett Ave, Long Branch | 1,985 | 10/19/2021 | $1 |
| 269 Hearn Ave, Long Branch | 2,304 | 03/16/2026 | $1 |
| 277 Hearn Ave, Long Branch | 1,951 | 07/30/2012 | $330,000 |
| 211 N 5th Ave, Long Branch | 3,648 | 09/20/2017 | $1 |
| 374 Joline Ave, Long Branch | 1,348 | 12/15/2010 | $219,000 |
| 241 S Lincoln Ave, Long Branch | 3,234 | 08/28/2019 | $1 |
| 411 Riviera Dr, Long Branch | 1,920 | 09/12/2016 | $1 |
| 81 Shrewsbury Dr, Long Branch | 10/09/2020 | $83,920 |