5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1033 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank
| Sale date | 07/22/2005 |
| Sale price | $502,500 |
| Property tax | $13,338 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 2,120 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1943 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank
5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1943 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $810,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $17,156.
When was 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 07/22/2005 for $502,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2005 | $502,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,338 |
| Market value | $810,800 |
Assessment History for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $732,400 | $732,400 | 1.645 | $12,048 | -4.40% |
| 2023 | $725,100 | $725,100 | 1.738 | $12,602 | +6.45% |
| 2022 | $628,700 | $628,700 | 1.883 | $11,838 | +7.63% |
| 2021 | $528,800 | $528,800 | 2.08 | $10,999 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $528,800 | $528,800 | 2.138 | $11,306 | +9.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Lincoln Cir W, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| River Plaza Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 254 | 0.43 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 0.58 |
| Red Bank Charter School | 3 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 192 | 0.83 |
| Fairview Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 302 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 0.99 |
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 1.28 |