1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1049.01 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
| Sale date | 03/18/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $40,621 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 4,664 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.642 |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,919,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $40,620.
When was 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 03/18/2022 for $1,750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $40,621 |
| Market value | $1,919,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919,700 | $1,919,700 | 2.116 | $40,621 | +45.10% |
| 2024 | $1,701,800 | $1,701,800 | 1.645 | $27,995 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $1,594,300 | $1,594,300 | 1.738 | $27,709 | +1.53% |
| 2022 | $1,449,300 | $1,449,300 | 1.883 | $27,290 | +8.01% |
| 2021 | $1,214,700 | $1,214,700 | 2.08 | $25,266 | -2.71% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft
Here are the neighbors for 1 Strathmore Road, Lincroft.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Strathmore Rd, Lincroft | 4,984 | 05/27/2021 | $1,470,000 |
| 5 Strathmore Rd, Lincroft | 4,726 | 09/13/2023 | $20,000,000 |
| 205 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft | 4,734 | 06/10/2016 | $1,322,482 |
| 7 Castleford Way, Lincroft | 3,795 | 07/12/2018 | $123,782 |
| 11 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 5,468 | 02/20/2017 | $1,416,236 |
| 1 Etzkorn Dr, Lincroft | 5,752 | 08/12/2020 | $1,575,000 |
| 201 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft | 4,879 | 08/16/2016 | $1,221,725 |
| 23 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 5,103 | 06/07/2016 | $1,528,404 |
| 15 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 4,635 | 10/25/2021 | $1,625,000 |
| 36 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 6,339 | 11/15/2016 | $1,495,832 |
| 13 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 5,761 | 02/02/2017 | $1,594,479 |
| 3 Castleford Way, Lincroft | 4,094 | 10/27/2022 | $1 |
| 25 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 6,692 | 01/03/2017 | $1,755,111 |
| 21 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 5,795 | 05/22/2017 | $1,646,499 |
| 19 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 5,572 | 07/01/2025 | $2,550,000 |
| 17 Windermere Rd, Lincroft | 4,481 | ||
| 218 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft | 09/22/2014 | $242,500 | |
| 203 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft | 5,407 | 07/22/2020 | $1,295,000 |