Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Main St  »  886 Main St

886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 886 Main Street, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 500
Lot 7
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 886 Main Street, Belford

Sale date 10/20/1986
Sale price $63,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,312

Lot & Building Information for 886 Main Street, Belford

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.109 i
Year built 1957
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 886 Main Street, Belford

• • Improvements for 886 Main Street, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 886 Main Street, Belford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718?

886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,900, the tax amount paid for 886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 is $6,832.

When was 886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

886 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 10/20/1986 for $63,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 886 Main Street, Belford