Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Cherry Tree Farm Rd  »  147 Cherry Tree Farm Rd

147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 596
Lot 3
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,588

Lot & Building Information for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Building sqft 7,296
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.023
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 7,296 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?

147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,433,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $1,600,000
07/30/2002 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,588
Market value $1,433,900

Assessment History for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,420,500 $1,420,500 1.645 $23,367 -2.70%
2023 $1,381,800 $1,381,800 1.738 $24,016 -4.82%
2022 $1,340,000 $1,340,000 1.883 $25,232 -5.49%
2021 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 2.08 $26,697 -2.71%
2020 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 2.138 $27,441 -3.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,288
Median age 43
Average household income $189,460
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 10,229
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $583,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 147 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Klein Way, Leonardo 3,100 07/24/2013 $615,000
20 Clark Pl, Middletown 1,136
4 Chanowich CT, Middletown 2,756 10/15/2003 $604,900
117 Portland Rd, Atlantic Highlands 3,918 03/05/2021 $1,125,000
10 Bergen St, Middletown 1,468 09/23/2021 $355,000
423-425 Main St, Middletown 3,976 05/24/2010 $1
12 Vermont Ave, Port Monmouth 2,664 12/21/2018 $285,000
32 Bray Ave, Middletown 1,107 08/18/2025 $1