Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Runyon Rd  »  4 Runyon Rd

4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Runyon Road, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 825.01
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

Sale date 11/26/2025
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,352

Lot & Building Information for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

Building sqft 3,465
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.502
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?

4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,465 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,237,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $26,179.

When was 4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 11/26/2025 for $1,450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2025 $1,450,000
04/19/2018 $835,290
08/05/2015 $3,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
11/26/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/26/2018 - R
04/19/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/19/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/05/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,352
Market value $1,237,200

Assessment History for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,165,000 $1,165,000 1.645 $19,164 -4.64%
2023 $1,156,300 $1,156,300 1.738 $20,096 +6.59%
2022 $1,001,300 $1,001,300 1.883 $18,854 -0.29%
2021 $909,100 $909,100 2.08 $18,909 -2.71%
2020 $909,100 $909,100 2.138 $19,437 +3.61%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 4 Runyon Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
256 Chapel Hill Rd, Middletown Twp 04/10/2003 $1
20 Stearns Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,870 08/31/2022 $1,126,000
8 Runyon Rd, Middletown 3,214 10/02/2021 $1
41 Holland Rd, Middletown 3,995 09/18/2015 $990,000
681 Locust Point Rd, Rumson 2,416 07/08/2005 $1
12 Runyon Rd, Middletown 3,214 06/28/2018 $873,789
416 Kings Hwy E, Middletown 3,214 08/05/2015 $3,500,000
10 Runyon Rd, Middletown 3,990 03/31/2025 $1
14 Runyon Rd, Middletown 3,948 09/10/2024 $1
25 Demmert Ave, Rumson 4,015 10/08/2021 $1,080,000
114 Browns Dock Rd, Atlantic Highlands 2,412 12/29/1996
85 Browns Dock Rd, Rumson 5,052 04/02/2024 $10
4 Van Note CT, Middletown 3,612 01/25/2018 $885,038
430 Locust Point Rd, Rumson 3,141 08/14/2025 $1,600,000
2 Van Note CT, Middletown 5,470 08/05/2015 $3,500,000
6 Van Note CT, Middletown 3,614 11/07/2017 $975,454
180-182 Whipporwill Val, Middletown Twp 06/18/2014 $1,000,000
196 Monmouth Ave, Atlantic Highlands 3,698 11/20/2015 $900,000
6 Runyon Rd, Middletown 3,166 12/01/2022 $1,250,000