Monmouth County  »  07701  »  E Roosevelt Cir  »  10 E Roosevelt Cir

10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 948
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Sale date 07/17/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,142

Lot & Building Information for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,394
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.347 i
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,300, the tax amount paid for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $14,331.

When was 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 07/17/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2013 $1
11/29/1990 $132,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2023 - R
08/21/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2013 - D
07/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,142
Market value $677,300

Assessment History for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,700 $598,700 1.645 $9,849 -0.22%
2023 $567,900 $567,900 1.738 $9,870 +9.84%
2022 $477,200 $477,200 1.883 $8,986 +9.78%
2021 $393,500 $393,500 2.08 $8,185 -2.71%
2020 $393,500 $393,500 2.138 $8,413 +11.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 East Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.33
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.45
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.94
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.94
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.94

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.45
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.94
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.12
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.42
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.66

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.45
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.16