Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Roberts Rd  »  45 Roberts Rd

45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 42
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 02/16/2024
Sale price $1,865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,461

Lot & Building Information for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 5,852
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 2013

Other Property Data for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 2013 and has a total of 5,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $979,600, the tax amount paid for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $8,689.

When was 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 02/16/2024 for $1,865,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2024 $1,865,000
06/19/2012 $145,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/28/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/19/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,168
Current property tax $23,461
Market value $979,600

Assessment History for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $973,700 $973,700 2.263 $22,035 -4.03%
2023 $973,700 $973,700 2.358 $22,960 +2.66%
2022 $973,700 $973,700 2.297 $22,366 -0.30%
2021 $973,700 $973,700 2.304 $22,434 +1.05%
2020 $973,700 $973,700 2.28 $22,200 +1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 45 Roberts Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Forman Rd, Millstone Township 3,450 10/27/2014 $205,000
597 State Highway 33, Millstone Township 44,238 03/30/2009 $1
6 Dawson CT, Millstone Township 3,680 06/15/2020 $1
1 Fairplay Rd, Millstone Township 1,144 07/28/2016 $1
377 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 3,897 01/22/2010 $1
15 Carrs Tavern Rd, Millstone Township 2,850 04/28/2003 $1
50 Prodelin Way, Millstone Township 02/26/2014 $1
8 Novad CT, Millstone Township 2,976 05/15/2013 $1
43 Roberts Rd, Millstone Township 4,203 01/04/2016 $685,000
35 Schoolhouse Rd, Millstone Twp
341 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 10/30/2008 $293,608
18 Running Brook Dr, Millstone Township 1,810 09/18/2014 $350,000
1 Old Oak CT, Millstone Township 1,824 12/31/2014 $1
852 Perrineville Rd, Millstone Township 2,158 02/22/2024 $1
179 Trenton Lakewood Rd, Cream Ridge 06/23/2014 $985,000
11 Burnt Tavern Rd, Millstone Township 11,540 12/11/2008 $495,000
119 Trenton Lakewood Rd, Cream Ridge 06/03/2008 $1,350,000
202 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1