Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Sea View Ave  »  14 Sea View Ave

14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 106
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

Sale date 11/14/2024
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,808

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 4,718
Building class Rooming House (282)
Acreage 0.032
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

How many sq. ft. does 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rooming House (282) located at 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 has a total of 4,718 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756?

14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,792,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2024 $999,000
01/20/2022 $1
08/31/2006 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2024 - R
11/14/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/11/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/20/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/31/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,073
Current property tax $30,808
Market value $1,792,200

Assessment History for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,505,300 $1,505,300 1.678 $25,259 +7.85%
2023 $1,356,100 $1,356,100 1.727 $23,420 -3.13%
2022 $1,322,600 $1,322,600 1.828 $24,177 -6.83%
2021 $1,287,200 $1,287,200 2.016 $25,950 -0.15%
2020 $1,287,200 $1,287,200 2.019 $25,989 -1.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,033
Median age 62
Average household income $143,037
Family households 48.1%
Occupied housing units 1,716
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $664,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here are the neighbors for 14 Sea View Avenue, Ocean Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sea View Ave, Ocean Grove 2,080 07/17/2008 $1
7 Atlantic Ave, Ocean Grove 1,152 06/02/2014 $577,000
26 Sea View Ave, Ocean Grove 1,536 07/28/2000 $295,000
28 Sea View Ave, Ocean Grove 1,588 05/21/2019 $580,000
30 Sea View Ave, Ocean Grove 1,590 11/01/2017 $1
3 Surf Ave, Ocean Grove 1,322 08/17/2005 $725,000
1 Surf Ave, Ocean Grove 1,352 03/15/2017 $657,000
9 Atlantic Ave, Ocean Grove 2,072 08/15/1988 $225,000