Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Ocean Pathway  »  19 Ocean Pathway

19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 116
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Current property tax $20,203

Lot & Building Information for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 2,647
Building class Bed And Breakfast (283)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

How many square feet does 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 have?

This Bed And Breakfast (283) located at 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 has a total of 2,647 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756?

19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,175,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,722
Current property tax $20,203
Market value $1,175,300

Assessment History for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,175,300 $1,175,300 1.678 $19,722 +5.57%
2023 $1,081,700 $1,081,700 1.727 $18,681 +11.07%
2022 $920,100 $920,100 1.828 $16,819 +4.85%
2021 $795,700 $795,700 2.016 $16,041 -0.15%
2020 $795,700 $795,700 2.019 $16,065 +13.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,033
Median age 62
Average household income $143,037
Family households 48.1%
Occupied housing units 1,716
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $664,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove

Here are the neighbors for 19 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 4,160 10/01/2015 $1,385,000
29 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 2,663 11/04/2011 $400,000
5 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 4,059 06/06/2023 $1
17 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 1,634
11 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 2,975 08/26/2008 $1,550,055
23 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 2,747 11/16/2018 $1,500,000
38 Bath Ave, Ocean Grove 1,252 11/18/2011 $1
37 Ocean Pathway, Ocean Grove 2,739 02/06/2020 $899,000