Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Pilgrim Pathway  »  35 Pilgrim Pathway

35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 149
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Sale date 09/05/2023
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,812

Lot & Building Information for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 3,582
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.091
Year built 1897

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

How many sq. ft. does 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 has a total of 3,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $279.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756?

35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 1897 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,238,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2023 $999,999
01/18/2022 $1
01/08/1993 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/18/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/08/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,342
Current property tax $16,812
Market value $1,238,000

Assessment History for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,238,000 $1,238,000 1.32 $16,342 +4.14%
2024 $935,200 $935,200 1.678 $15,693 -0.33%
2023 $911,700 $911,700 1.727 $15,745 +20.41%
2022 $715,300 $715,300 1.828 $13,076 -0.26%
2021 $650,300 $650,300 2.016 $13,110 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,092
Median age 62.2
Average household income $153,562
Family households 41.0%
Occupied housing units 1,754
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 1.66
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $906,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Here are the neighbors for 35 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 MT Tabor Way, Ocean Grove 843 12/08/2022 $425,000
86 MT Tabor Way, Ocean Grove 1,310
77 MT Hermon Way, Ocean Grove 1,754 03/30/2022 $1
64 MT Tabor Way, Ocean Grove 1,848 11/16/2022 $60
72 MT Tabor Way, Ocean Grove 1,688 12/08/1999 $185,500
73 MT Hermon Way, Ocean Grove 1,200 10/27/2000 $224,000
90 MT Tabor Way, Ocean Grove 1,900
87 MT Hermon Way, Ocean Grove 1,296 05/21/2019 $629,000