7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 1509 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | West Grove |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune
| Sale date | 12/29/2011 |
| Sale price | $179,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,856 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune
| Building sqft | 2,106 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune
- • Improvements for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune
7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,106 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $565,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,460.
When was 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/29/2011 for $179,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2011 | $179,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,461 |
| Current property tax | $7,856 |
| Market value | $565,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565,200 | $565,200 | 1.32 | $7,461 | -6.34% |
| 2024 | $474,700 | $474,700 | 1.678 | $7,965 | +7.87% |
| 2023 | $427,600 | $427,600 | 1.727 | $7,385 | -0.47% |
| 2022 | $405,900 | $405,900 | 1.828 | $7,420 | +22.36% |
| 2021 | $300,800 | $300,800 | 2.016 | $6,064 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Chadwell Court, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gables Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.29 |
| Meridain Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.56 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.35 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.18 | |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | K-8 | 185 | 1.59 |
| Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.68 |