Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Harrow CT  »  112 Harrow CT

112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Harrow Court, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1606
Lot 12
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

Sale date 08/23/2019
Sale price $339,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

• • Improvements for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753?

112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,100, the tax amount paid for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,023.

When was 112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 08/23/2019 for $339,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2019 $339,000
11/01/2002 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,929
Current property tax $0
Market value $532,100

Assessment History for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $486,200 $486,200 1.678 $8,158 +6.47%
2023 $443,700 $443,700 1.727 $7,663 -0.05%
2022 $419,400 $419,400 1.828 $7,667 +13.52%
2021 $335,000 $335,000 2.016 $6,754 -0.15%
2020 $335,000 $335,000 2.019 $6,764 +6.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 112 Harrow Court, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Harrow CT, Neptune 1,924 02/13/2006 $348,000
301 Wakefield Rd, Neptune 2,616 11/16/2005 $369,000
108 Harrow CT, Neptune 2,039 05/26/2022 $510,750
121 Harrow CT, Neptune 1,362 12/20/2012 $233,800
107 Harrow CT, Neptune 1,915 11/08/2022 $515,500
100 Harrow CT, Neptune 2,180 06/09/2011 $1
109 Fenchurch Way, Neptune 1,567
117 Fenchurch Way, Neptune 2,057 01/14/2016 $314,000
111 Fenchurch Way, Neptune 1,600 05/11/2007 $320,000