Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Halton CT  »  700 Halton CT

700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Halton Court, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1611
Lot 6
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Halton Court, Neptune

Sale date 06/05/2023
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,578

Lot & Building Information for 700 Halton Court, Neptune

Building sqft 1,746
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Halton Court, Neptune

• • Improvements for 700 Halton Court, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Halton Court, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753?

700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547,000, the tax amount paid for 700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,220.

When was 700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 06/05/2023 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Halton Court, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Halton Court, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2023 $425,000
02/19/2013 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Halton Court, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 Halton Court, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/05/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/19/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Halton Court, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Halton Court, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,179
Current property tax $9,578
Market value $547,000

Assessment History for 700 Halton Court, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Halton Court, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $458,100 $458,100 1.678 $7,687 +7.54%
2023 $413,900 $413,900 1.727 $7,148 +0.99%
2022 $387,200 $387,200 1.828 $7,078 +20.61%
2021 $291,100 $291,100 2.016 $5,869 -0.15%
2020 $291,100 $291,100 2.019 $5,877 +5.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Halton Court, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Halton Court, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.39
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.39
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 0.43
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.68
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.47
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.68
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.31
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.66
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.78

Nearest high schools

Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 0.63