Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Pilgrim Pathway  »  45 Pilgrim Pathway

45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 163
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Sale date 02/23/2006
Sale price $600,000
Current property tax $18,216

Lot & Building Information for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 4,556
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.045
Year built 1890
Stories 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

How many sq. ft. does 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 has a total of 4,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756?

45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,059,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2006 $600,000

Title Documents for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,782
Current property tax $18,216
Market value $1,059,700

Assessment History for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $906,900 $906,900 1.678 $15,218 -0.34%
2023 $884,200 $884,200 1.727 $15,270 +19.59%
2022 $698,500 $698,500 1.828 $12,769 -0.26%
2021 $635,000 $635,000 2.016 $12,802 -0.15%
2020 $635,000 $635,000 2.019 $12,821 -1.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,033
Median age 62
Average household income $143,037
Family households 48.1%
Occupied housing units 1,716
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $664,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove

Here are the neighbors for 45 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Main Ave, Ocean Grove 27,493 08/11/2022 $4,000,000
43 Pilgrim Pathway, Ocean Grove 4,038 03/21/2017 $1
74 MT Hermon Way, Ocean Grove 2,298 04/21/2009 $560,000
45 Main Ave, Ocean Grove 1,221 04/12/2016 $355,000
51 Main Ave, Ocean Grove 2,844
49 Main Ave, Ocean Grove 3,233 03/14/2024 $1,300,000
73 Main Ave, Ocean Grove 3,569 02/13/2017 $585,000
67 Main Ave, Ocean Grove 3,580 04/04/2016 $1
54 Olin St, Ocean Grove 2,587 03/31/2022 $999,999