Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Maple Ave  »  194 Maple Ave

194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1703
Lot 3
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 12/13/2019
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,679

Lot & Building Information for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 2,360
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $624,400, the tax amount paid for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,242.

When was 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/13/2019 for $405,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2019 $405,000
07/13/2018 $349,000
02/22/2013 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
12/13/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/13/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/13/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/13/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/22/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,242
Current property tax $8,679
Market value $624,400

Assessment History for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,400 $624,400 1.32 $8,242 -15.20%
2024 $579,200 $579,200 1.678 $9,719 +8.43%
2023 $519,000 $519,000 1.727 $8,963 +1.01%
2022 $485,400 $485,400 1.828 $8,873 +11.97%
2021 $393,100 $393,100 2.016 $7,925 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Maple Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.66
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.66
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.67
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.67
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.76
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.91
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.36
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.60
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 2.06

Nearest high schools

Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 0.92