Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Allenhurst Ave  »  107 Allenhurst Ave

107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1815
Lot 2
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,139

Lot & Building Information for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,132
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,700, the tax amount paid for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $5,381.

When was 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $320,000
10/19/2016 $135,000
12/14/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/30/2020 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/19/2016 - D
12/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2015 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,841
Current property tax $7,139
Market value $407,700

Assessment History for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $397,800 $397,800 1.678 $6,675 +0.55%
2023 $384,400 $384,400 1.727 $6,639 +9.55%
2022 $331,500 $331,500 1.828 $6,060 +34.01%
2021 $224,300 $224,300 2.016 $4,522 -0.15%
2020 $224,300 $224,300 2.019 $4,529 +25.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Allenhurst Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.47
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.47
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.88
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.88
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.94
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.20
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.27
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.74
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.74

Nearest high schools

Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 1.07
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.16