Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Wayside Rd  »  783 Wayside Rd

783 Wayside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

783 Wayside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

783 Wayside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 783 Wayside Road, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 2301
Lot 3
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

Sale date 01/17/1990
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,868

Lot & Building Information for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

Building sqft 5,930
Building class Store
Acreage 2.88
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

• • Improvements for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 783 Wayside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 783 Wayside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 5,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 783 Wayside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753?

783 Wayside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,306,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/1990 $500,000

Title Documents for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,915
Current property tax $22,868
Market value $1,306,000

Assessment History for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,266,000 $1,266,000 1.678 $21,243 +9.32%
2023 $1,125,200 $1,125,200 1.727 $19,432 -4.92%
2022 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 1.828 $20,437 -9.33%
2021 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 2.016 $22,539 -0.15%
2020 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 2.019 $22,572 -1.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 783 Wayside Road, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Jonathan Pl, Neptune 1,688 08/26/2023 $1
11 Frederick Ave, Neptune 1,440 10/31/2017 $265,000
10 Rhodes Ter, Neptune 1,496 12/14/2015 $237,000
9 Frederick Ave, Neptune 1,410 07/19/2021 $375,000
757 Wayside Rd, Neptune 1,541 03/15/2006 $345,000
8 Rhodes Ter, Neptune 1,700 05/02/2007 $1
789 Wayside Rd, Neptune 25,909
1 White Ln, Neptune 1,632
12 Rhodes Ter, Neptune 1,440 12/17/2009 $250,000
13 Frederick Ave, Neptune 1,800 06/08/2007 $245,000