Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Webb Ave  »  26 Webb Ave

26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 231
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

Sale date 01/16/2009
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,121

Lot & Building Information for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 6,353
Building class Rooming House (282)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1885

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

How many sq. ft. does 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rooming House (282) located at 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 has a total of 6,353 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756?

26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 1885 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,461,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2009 $830,000

Title Documents for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/17/2027
01/18/2024 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/17/2027
01/16/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,522
Current property tax $25,121
Market value $1,461,400

Assessment History for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,234,500 $1,234,500 1.678 $20,715 +1.79%
2023 $1,178,400 $1,178,400 1.727 $20,351 +16.36%
2022 $956,800 $956,800 1.828 $17,490 -2.51%
2021 $889,900 $889,900 2.016 $17,940 -0.15%
2020 $889,900 $889,900 2.019 $17,967 +8.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,033
Median age 62
Average household income $143,037
Family households 48.1%
Occupied housing units 1,716
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $664,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here are the neighbors for 26 Webb Avenue, Ocean Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 1,984 09/07/2011 $724,000
32 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 3,000
22 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 2,027
57 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove 2,360 02/01/2006 $1
34 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 1,239
70 Central Ave, Ocean Grove 1,344 06/22/2005 $535,000
52 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 2,453
30 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 1,416 04/08/2016 $560,000
48 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove 1,704 05/14/2007 $560,000
37 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove 1,502 09/23/1996 $165,000