Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Amparo Way  »  9 Amparo Way

9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Amparo Way, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 2702
Lot 33
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune

Sale date 10/26/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.332
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune

• • Improvements for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Amparo Way, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753?

9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,099.

When was 9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 10/26/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2011 $1

Title Documents for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
10/26/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,100
Current property tax $0
Market value $613,600

Assessment History for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,600 $613,600 1.32 $8,100 -1.55%
2024 $490,300 $490,300 1.678 $8,227 +5.12%
2023 $453,200 $453,200 1.727 $7,827 -4.09%
2022 $446,400 $446,400 1.828 $8,160 +5.82%
2021 $382,500 $382,500 2.016 $7,711 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Amparo Way, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.36
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.36
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.95
Gables Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 293 0.95
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.02
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.09
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.28
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.70
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.70

Nearest high schools

Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 1.16
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.23