Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Green Grove Rd  »  517 Green Grove Rd

517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 2801
Lot 2
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

Sale date 12/23/2002
Sale price $1
Current property tax $25,108

Lot & Building Information for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

Building sqft 13,794
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.05

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

• • Improvements for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

How many square feet does 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 13,794 square feet.

What is the market value of 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, NJ 07753?

The current market value is $1,433,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2002 $1

Title Documents for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,061
Current property tax $25,108
Market value $1,433,900

Assessment History for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,380,500 $1,380,500 1.678 $23,165 +7.85%
2023 $1,243,700 $1,243,700 1.727 $21,479 -4.35%
2022 $1,228,400 $1,228,400 1.828 $22,455 -9.33%
2021 $1,228,400 $1,228,400 2.016 $24,765 -0.15%
2020 $1,228,400 $1,228,400 2.019 $24,801 -1.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 517 Green Grove Road, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
511 Green Grove Rd, Neptune 1,540 07/22/2007 $328,000
615 Highland Ave, Neptune 1,040
523 Woolley Dr, Neptune 1,884 09/21/1992 $127,000
72 Franklin Ave, Ocean Grove 1,335 03/07/2002 $218,000
1 Summerfield Ln, Neptune 99,184 07/23/2004 $1
68 Franklin Ave, Ocean Grove 688 03/23/1998
77 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove 1,328 01/31/2020 $540,000
64 Franklin Ave, Ocean Grove 910 07/11/2024 $775,000
621 Highland Ave, Neptune 07/23/2004 $1
517 Woolley Dr, Neptune 3,304 10/31/1988
66 Franklin Ave, Ocean Grove 1,810 08/30/2018 $164,800
70 Franklin Ave, Ocean Grove 1,467 03/01/2016 $455,000
76 Franklin Ave, Ocean Grove 1,057 06/01/2023 $750,000
603 Highland Ave, Neptune 1,358 09/28/2018 $100
605 Highland Ave, Neptune 1,826 06/06/2012 $225,000
611 Highland Ave, Neptune 1,870 10/16/2009 $257,500