Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Highway 33  »  3318 Highway 33

3318 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

3318 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3318 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3318 Highway 33, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 3001
Lot 9
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

Sale date 10/20/2020
Sale price $549,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,839

Lot & Building Information for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

Building sqft 2,891
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.18
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

• • Improvements for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 3318 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3318 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 2,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3318 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753?

3318 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $676,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2020 $549,000
09/15/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,345
Current property tax $11,839
Market value $676,100

Assessment History for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $649,400 $649,400 1.678 $10,897 +1.92%
2023 $619,100 $619,100 1.727 $10,692 +0.90%
2022 $579,700 $579,700 1.828 $10,597 -2.10%
2021 $536,900 $536,900 2.016 $10,824 -0.15%
2020 $536,900 $536,900 2.019 $10,840 +3.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 3318 Highway 33, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1111 10th Ave, Neptune 3,288 09/19/2008 $15,000
3320 Highway 33, Neptune 3,201 09/12/2019 $1
817 Old Corlies Ave, Neptune 1,392 03/20/2003 $223,000
3404 Highway 33, Neptune 960 09/22/1998 $155,000
201 Memorial Dr, Neptune 08/09/2013 $300,000
206 Atkins Ave, Neptune 1,332 03/26/2024 $416,000
803 Old Corlies Ave, Neptune 03/08/2021 $1
212 Atkins Ave, Neptune 1,651 10/31/2007 $163,400
1101 10th Ave, Neptune 22,400 08/02/1994 $525,000