Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Schindler CT  »  1 Schindler CT

1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Schindler Court, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 3102
Lot 6
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune

Sale date 06/04/1999
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $145,415

Lot & Building Information for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 8.26
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Corridor Commerical (C-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Schindler Court, Neptune

When was 1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 built?

1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2001.

What is the assessed value of 1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,461,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $138,091.

When was 1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 06/04/1999 for $460,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/1999 $460,000

Title Documents for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $138,092
Current property tax $145,415
Market value $10,461,500

Assessment History for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,461,500 $10,461,500 1.32 $138,092 -21.33%
2024 $10,461,500 $10,461,500 1.678 $175,544 +7.72%
2023 $9,436,300 $9,436,300 1.727 $162,965 -3.06%
2022 $9,196,300 $9,196,300 1.828 $168,108 -9.33%
2021 $9,196,300 $9,196,300 2.016 $185,397 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Schindler Court, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.11
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.79
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.79
Corporate Toddlers NR Private PK-K 96 1.18
Corporate Toddlers NR Private PK-K 96 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.18
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.18
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.12
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 2.14

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.12