Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Tall Pines Dr  »  7 Tall Pines Dr

7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 3201
Lot 6
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

Sale date 11/24/2020
Sale price $447,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,196

Lot & Building Information for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 2,245
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development/Residential (PUD/R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,245 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $733,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,682.

When was 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 11/24/2020 for $447,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2020 $447,000
08/16/2002 $274,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,682
Current property tax $10,196
Market value $733,500

Assessment History for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,500 $733,500 1.32 $9,682 -6.41%
2024 $616,500 $616,500 1.678 $10,345 +14.58%
2023 $522,800 $522,800 1.727 $9,029 +1.96%
2022 $484,400 $484,400 1.828 $8,855 -7.86%
2021 $476,700 $476,700 2.016 $9,610 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.51
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 0.59
Little Tots Pre-School NR Private PK-K 100 0.59
Little Tots Pre-School NR Private PK-K 100 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.59
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.79
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.94

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.94
Ilan High School NR Private 9-12 158 2.36
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 2.36
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 2.44

Neighbors for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 7 Tall Pines Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Country Club Dr, Neptune 2,320 04/18/2018 $248,336
21 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,774 11/03/1998 $134,000
39 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,482 12/01/2023 $475,000
42 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,516 10/08/2010 $275,000
38 Country Club Dr, Neptune 1,740 01/31/2022 $565,000
27 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,726
23 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,524 05/07/2025 $610,000
17 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,550 01/09/2018 $329,000
35 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,732
33 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,874 05/02/2016 $287,000
25 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,630 03/31/2004 $285,000
41 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,626 10/25/1995 $1
42 Country Club Dr, Neptune 2,080 02/11/2022 $499,000
36 Country Club Dr, Neptune 2,032 05/30/2025 $1
34 Country Club Dr, Neptune 1,608
37 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,824 07/31/2023 $485,000
44 Country Club Dr, Neptune 1,464 06/21/2004 $270,000
31 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,516 02/09/2016 $1
19 Toomin Dr, Neptune 2,172 05/05/2006 $405,000
29 Toomin Dr, Neptune 1,514 11/12/1999 $159,900