Monmouth County  »  07753  »  W Bangs Ave  »  3436 W Bangs Ave

3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 3301
Lot 30
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune

Current property tax $2,648

Lot & Building Information for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.06

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune

What is the market value of 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

The current market value is $151,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,537
Current property tax $2,648
Market value $151,200

Assessment History for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $151,200 $151,200 1.678 $2,537 -2.84%
2023 $151,200 $151,200 1.727 $2,611 -2.76%
2022 $146,900 $146,900 1.828 $2,685 -9.33%
2021 $146,900 $146,900 2.016 $2,962 -0.15%
2020 $146,900 $146,900 2.019 $2,966 -1.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3436 West Bangs Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.20
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.58
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.58
Green Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 291 0.90
Green Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 291 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.03
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.03
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.95
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 2.11

Nearest high schools