Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Route 66  »  3443 Route 66

3443 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

3443 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3443 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3443 Route 66, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 3701
Lot 9
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 3443 Route 66, Neptune

Sale date 02/22/2022
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,226

Lot & Building Information for 3443 Route 66, Neptune

Building sqft 17,287
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.07
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3443 Route 66, Neptune

• • Improvements for 3443 Route 66, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3443 Route 66, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 3443 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3443 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 17,287 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3443 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753?

3443 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,925,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3443 Route 66, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3443 Route 66, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2022 $3,200,000
01/26/2006 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3443 Route 66, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3443 Route 66, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/16/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3443 Route 66, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 3443 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,090
Current property tax $51,226
Market value $2,925,500

Assessment History for 3443 Route 66, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3443 Route 66, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,813,900 $2,813,900 1.678 $47,217 +7.85%
2023 $2,535,000 $2,535,000 1.727 $43,779 -4.39%
2022 $2,504,800 $2,504,800 1.828 $45,788 -9.33%
2021 $2,504,800 $2,504,800 2.016 $50,497 -0.15%
2020 $2,504,800 $2,504,800 2.019 $50,572 -1.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3443 Route 66, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3443 Route 66, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3443 Route 66, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 3443 Route 66, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Harvard Ave, Neptune 1,637 04/20/1989 $137,000
14 Harvard Ave, Neptune 1,340 04/27/2017 $1
4 Harvard Ave, Neptune 1,253 06/30/2022 $425,000
2 Harvard Ave, Neptune 1,608 04/27/2017 $1
4 Princeton Ave, Neptune 1,258 11/10/2017 $165,000
12 Princeton Ave, Neptune 1,580 11/06/2003 $270,000
7 Harvard Ave, Neptune 1,516 04/27/2005 $218,500
1 Williams Rd, Neptune 2,300 08/26/2010 $1
10 Harvard Ave, Neptune 1,340 08/07/2017 $1
6 Harvard Ave, Neptune 1,637 04/27/2017 $1
209 Fairway Ln, Neptune 3,012 09/04/2003 $376,900
14 Princeton Ave, Neptune 1,689 03/29/2001 $143,500