5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 3809 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune
| Current property tax | $7,338 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,789 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.245 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune
- • Improvements for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune
5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,789 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $419,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $5,532.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,032 |
| Current property tax | $7,338 |
| Market value | $419,100 |
Assessment History for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $444,900 | $444,900 | 1.678 | $7,465 | +16.49% |
| 2023 | $371,100 | $371,100 | 1.727 | $6,409 | +8.11% |
| 2022 | $324,300 | $324,300 | 1.828 | $5,928 | +11.43% |
| 2021 | $263,900 | $263,900 | 2.016 | $5,320 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $263,900 | $263,900 | 2.019 | $5,328 | +3.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Rutgers Terrace, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Grove Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.40 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.85 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.85 |
| Hillel Yeshiva School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 855 | 1.30 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 1.44 |