2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 3903 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
| Sale date | 10/03/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $9,618 |
Lot & Building Information for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,458 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.152 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
- • Improvements for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,458 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $549,300, the tax amount paid for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,250.
When was 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 10/03/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,217 |
| Current property tax | $9,618 |
| Market value | $549,300 |
Assessment History for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $541,300 | $541,300 | 1.678 | $9,083 | +12.69% |
| 2023 | $466,700 | $466,700 | 1.727 | $8,060 | +11.03% |
| 2022 | $397,100 | $397,100 | 1.828 | $7,259 | +17.86% |
| 2021 | $305,500 | $305,500 | 2.016 | $6,159 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $305,500 | $305,500 | 2.019 | $6,168 | +26.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Grove Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.56 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 0.77 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 0.77 |
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.77 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.77 |
| Hillel Yeshiva School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 855 | 1.35 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 1.52 |