Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Jumping Brook Rd  »  205 Jumping Brook Rd

205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 4001
Lot 7
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

Sale date 03/27/2014
Sale price $350,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

Building sqft 9,987
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 2.4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

• • Improvements for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 9,987 square feet and a current price per square foot of $35.

What is the market value of 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753?

The current market value is $4,145,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2014 $350,000

Title Documents for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $69,560
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,145,400

Assessment History for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,073,800 $4,073,800 1.678 $68,358 -2.84%
2023 $4,073,800 $4,073,800 1.727 $70,355 -4.64%
2022 $4,036,000 $4,036,000 1.828 $73,778 -9.33%
2021 $4,036,000 $4,036,000 2.016 $81,366 -0.15%
2020 $4,036,000 $4,036,000 2.019 $81,487 -1.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 205 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3600 Route 66, Neptune 181,064 05/13/2024 $18,200
11 Jeanne Dr, Neptune 1,718 07/15/2019 $330,000
5 Jeanne Dr, Neptune 1,271 03/01/2021 $365,000
1401 9th Ave, Neptune 2,170 07/12/2024 $1
9 Jeanne Dr, Neptune 1,118
1 Jeanne Dr, Neptune 1,690 03/13/2024 $1
17 Jeanne Dr, Neptune 1,724 07/29/1994 $108,510
7 Jeanne Dr, Neptune 1,334 05/24/1996 $117,000
1416 10th Ave, Neptune 1,171 07/11/2025 $1