21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 4101 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune
| Current property tax | $9,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,118 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.282 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune
- • Improvements for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune
21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $535,100, the tax amount paid for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,063.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,979 |
| Current property tax | $9,120 |
| Market value | $535,100 |
Assessment History for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $460,700 | $460,700 | 1.678 | $7,731 | +6.25% |
| 2023 | $421,300 | $421,300 | 1.727 | $7,276 | +6.42% |
| 2022 | $374,000 | $374,000 | 1.828 | $6,837 | +3.77% |
| 2021 | $326,800 | $326,800 | 2.016 | $6,588 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $326,800 | $326,800 | 2.019 | $6,598 | -0.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Roberts Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 0.65 |
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.73 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.73 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 1.50 |