1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 412 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Bradley Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune
| Current property tax | $5,705 |
Lot & Building Information for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,056 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune
- • Improvements for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune
1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410,400, the tax amount paid for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $5,417.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,417 |
| Current property tax | $5,705 |
| Market value | $410,400 |
Assessment History for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410,400 | $410,400 | 1.32 | $5,417 | -12.96% |
| 2024 | $370,900 | $370,900 | 1.678 | $6,224 | +14.33% |
| 2023 | $315,200 | $315,200 | 1.727 | $5,444 | +12.54% |
| 2022 | $264,600 | $264,600 | 1.828 | $4,837 | +19.72% |
| 2021 | $200,400 | $200,400 | 2.016 | $4,040 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1222-1224 8th Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.47 |
| Midtown Community Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.49 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.67 | |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.83 |