Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Memorial Dr  »  505 Memorial Dr

505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 413
Lot 3
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,168

Lot & Building Information for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,386,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $3,000,000
02/28/2022 $1
12/23/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
02/28/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/28/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/23/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,498
Current property tax $33,168
Market value $2,386,200

Assessment History for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,386,200 $2,386,200 1.32 $31,498 -19.58%
2024 $2,334,200 $2,334,200 1.678 $39,168 +23.35%
2023 $1,838,600 $1,838,600 1.727 $31,753 +7.52%
2022 $1,615,600 $1,615,600 1.828 $29,533 +52.66%
2021 $959,600 $959,600 2.016 $19,346 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 505 Memorial Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
509 Memorial Dr, Neptune 43,328 10/23/2019 $1
1114 7th Ave, Neptune 2,166 11/15/2022 $775,000
607 Memorial Dr, Neptune 3,749 06/29/1992 $175,000
1112 8th Ave, Neptune 02/28/2022 $3,000,000
1105 6th Ave, Neptune 1,440 12/04/2015 $100,000
1222 8th Ave, Neptune 756 06/02/2025 $440,000
1224 8th Ave, Neptune 720 02/25/2011 $119,000
1120 7th Ave, Neptune 1,764 06/16/2015 $1
1225 7th Ave, Neptune 1,539 05/24/2024 $670,000