Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Highway 35 S  »  606 Highway 35 S

606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 416
Lot 27
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Sale date 01/10/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,720

Lot & Building Information for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Building sqft 644
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Town Commercial (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune

• • Improvements for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753?

606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1940 and has a total of 644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,900, the tax amount paid for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $5,819.

When was 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 01/10/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2015 $1
04/13/2007 $307,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2015 - D
06/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,398
Current property tax $7,720
Market value $440,900

Assessment History for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $407,000 $407,000 1.678 $6,829 +12.47%
2023 $351,600 $351,600 1.727 $6,072 +9.59%
2022 $303,100 $303,100 1.828 $5,541 +9.71%
2021 $250,500 $250,500 2.016 $5,050 -0.15%
2020 $250,500 $250,500 2.019 $5,058 +23.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 Highway 35 S, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.60
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.60
Midtown Community Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.64
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.60
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.66
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.73
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.94
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.05

Nearest high schools