Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Willow Dr  »  3 Willow Dr

3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Willow Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 4303
Lot 13
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

Sale date 05/23/2019
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,320

Lot & Building Information for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 952
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1953 and has a total of 952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $6,002.

When was 3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 05/23/2019 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2019 $260,000
01/06/2017 $1,000
04/05/1996 $88,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
05/23/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/06/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,002
Current property tax $6,320
Market value $454,700

Assessment History for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,700 $454,700 1.32 $6,002 -2.30%
2024 $366,100 $366,100 1.678 $6,143 +5.46%
2023 $337,300 $337,300 1.727 $5,825 +3.87%
2022 $306,800 $306,800 1.828 $5,608 -4.57%
2021 $291,500 $291,500 2.016 $5,877 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.28
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.90
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.90
Corporate Toddlers NR Private PK-K 96 1.32
Corporate Toddlers NR Private PK-K 96 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.32
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.32
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.09
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 2.22

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.09
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 2.37
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 2.41
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 2.68

Neighbors for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 3 Willow Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Willow Dr, Neptune 952 04/09/1992
17 Willow Dr, Neptune 1,096 08/25/1997 $120,000
24 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,292 12/17/2007 $285,000
7 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,536
5 Willow Dr, Neptune 964 09/20/2019 $350,000
5 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,200 12/13/2019 $380,000
6 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,108 09/13/2021 $420,000
23 Willow Dr, Neptune 952 06/02/2022 $405,000
7 Willow Dr, Neptune 1,472 05/01/2018 $380,000
13 Willow Dr, Neptune 952 03/20/2020 $50,000
13 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,228 04/08/2016 $180,000
2 Elm Dr, Neptune 912
11 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,568 12/19/2025 $590,000
9 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,104 09/30/2019 $247,400
9 Willow Dr, Neptune 1,696 08/26/1996 $125,000
11 Willow Dr, Neptune 952 10/11/2002 $1
19 Willow Dr, Neptune 1,278
4 Elm Dr, Neptune 2,260 12/15/2025 $662,000
22 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,440 04/12/2013 $1
25 Elm Dr, Neptune 1,272 11/04/2015 $273,000