Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Sherry Ln  »  15 Sherry Ln

15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 4501
Lot 29
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune

Sale date 05/18/2022
Sale price $393,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,118

Lot & Building Information for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune

• • Improvements for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753?

15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $656,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,659.

When was 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 05/18/2022 for $393,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2022 $393,000

Title Documents for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/24/2054
05/18/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/18/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,659
Current property tax $9,118
Market value $656,000

Assessment History for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $656,000 $656,000 1.32 $8,659 -3.56%
2024 $535,100 $535,100 1.678 $8,979 +5.50%
2023 $492,800 $492,800 1.727 $8,511 +16.36%
2022 $400,100 $400,100 1.828 $7,314 +0.44%
2021 $361,200 $361,200 2.016 $7,282 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Sherry Lane, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.61
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.76
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.76
Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.70
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.70
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.83
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.89

Nearest high schools