9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 4503 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune
| Sale date | 11/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $445,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,796 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,968 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.241 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune
- • Improvements for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune
9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $632,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,352.
When was 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $445,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,353 |
| Current property tax | $8,796 |
| Market value | $632,800 |
Assessment History for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632,800 | $632,800 | 1.32 | $8,353 | -3.75% |
| 2024 | $517,200 | $517,200 | 1.678 | $8,679 | +5.09% |
| 2023 | $478,200 | $478,200 | 1.727 | $8,259 | +8.50% |
| 2022 | $416,400 | $416,400 | 1.828 | $7,612 | +1.20% |
| 2021 | $373,100 | $373,100 | 2.016 | $7,522 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Dianne Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 0.73 |
| Summerfield Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 374 | 0.74 |
| Shark River Hills Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 245 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 1.70 |
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 1.78 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 1.80 |