Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Highway 33  »  2300 Highway 33

2300 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

2300 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2300 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2300 Highway 33, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 4701
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

Sale date 05/23/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,578

Lot & Building Information for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

Building sqft 7,620
Building class Store
Acreage 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

• • Improvements for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 2300 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2300 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 7,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2300 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753?

2300 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,232,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2022 $1,200,000
12/30/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/23/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/23/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/30/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,678
Current property tax $21,578
Market value $1,232,300

Assessment History for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,176,700 $1,176,700 1.678 $19,745 +7.85%
2023 $1,060,100 $1,060,100 1.727 $18,308 -2.83%
2022 $1,030,700 $1,030,700 1.828 $18,841 -9.33%
2021 $1,030,700 $1,030,700 2.016 $20,779 -0.15%
2020 $1,030,700 $1,030,700 2.019 $20,810 -1.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 2300 Highway 33, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
636 Old Corlies Ave, Neptune 686 10/22/2013 $175,000
124 Brighton Ave, Neptune 1,136 08/31/2023 $410,000
111 Remsen Mill Rd, Neptune 1,688 02/11/2025 $680,000
539 N Riverside Dr, Neptune 1,775 12/18/1989 $126,250
126 Brighton Ave, Neptune 1,120 02/10/2015 $10
122 Brighton Ave, Neptune 924 08/23/2022 $10
632 Old Corlies Ave, Neptune 1,740 04/05/2002 $323,000
107 Remsen Mill Rd, Neptune 2,020 10/12/2010 $205,000
105 Remsen Mill Rd, Neptune 1,604 10/04/2021 $410,000