Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Hillside Rd  »  25 Hillside Rd

25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Hillside Road, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 5110
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune

Sale date 11/08/2007
Sale price $1,699,000
Current property tax $27,197

Lot & Building Information for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune

Building sqft 5,495
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.507
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune

• • Improvements for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Hillside Road, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753?

25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2007 and has a total of 5,495 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,553,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $20,502.

When was 25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 11/08/2007 for $1,699,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2007 $1,699,000

Title Documents for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,063
Current property tax $27,197
Market value $1,553,200

Assessment History for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,555,900 $1,555,900 1.678 $26,108 +10.14%
2023 $1,372,600 $1,372,600 1.727 $23,705 +12.96%
2022 $1,148,000 $1,148,000 1.828 $20,985 -6.46%
2021 $1,112,800 $1,112,800 2.016 $22,434 -0.15%
2020 $1,112,800 $1,112,800 2.019 $22,467 +4.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Hillside Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 0.55
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.08
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.36
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.36

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.08
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.36
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.77
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.84
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 1.85

Nearest high schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.08
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.41
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 1.47