Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Beverly Way  »  106 Beverly Way

106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Beverly Way, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block XXX5306
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

Sale date 08/19/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,782

Lot & Building Information for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

Building sqft 1,832
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

• • Improvements for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753?

106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $672,900, the tax amount paid for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,882.

When was 106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 08/19/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2019 $1
01/01/2019 $262,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
08/19/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/03/2019 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
01/01/2019 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,291
Current property tax $11,782
Market value $672,900

Assessment History for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $712,600 $712,600 1.678 $11,957 -0.00%
2023 $692,400 $692,400 1.727 $11,958 +14.30%
2022 $572,300 $572,300 1.828 $10,462 -2.47%
2021 $532,100 $532,100 2.016 $10,727 -0.15%
2020 $532,100 $532,100 2.019 $10,743 +106.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.70
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.70
Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 0.79
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.70
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.05
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 1.20
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.31
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.34

Nearest high schools

St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.20
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.28
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.44
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 1.44
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.70

Neighbors for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 106 Beverly Way, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Elmwood Dr, Neptune 03/08/2021 $1
113 Fairview Pl, Neptune 1,433 10/23/2007 $1
205 Beverly Way, Neptune 1,884 07/21/2017 $392,000
215 Beverly Way, Neptune 1,980 10/11/2019 $440,000
315 Beverly Way, Neptune 1,839 06/14/2002 $259,900
116 Beverly Way, Neptune 2,908 10/01/2018 $1
107 Fairview Pl, Neptune 2,619 06/13/2005 $1
104 Beverly Way, Neptune 1,590 09/06/2016 $1
306 Valley Rd, Neptune 1,704 01/13/2021 $415,000
302 Valley Rd, Neptune 1,488 02/22/2022 $435,000
109 Fairview Pl, Neptune 2,082
100 Beverly Way, Neptune 204
110 Beverly Way, Neptune 2,048 04/27/2020 $550,000
119 Fairview Pl, Neptune 2,425 04/13/2018 $1
108 Beverly Way, Neptune 2,172
102 Beverly Way, Neptune 2,255 07/01/2004 $475,000
10 Elmwood Dr, Neptune 1,858
114 Beverly Way, Neptune 1,404 07/24/2020 $525,000
231 Valley Rd, Neptune 1,992 09/20/2007 $380,000
115 Fairview Pl, Neptune 1,280 09/09/2020 $468,000