Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Fulton Pl  »  2 Fulton Pl

2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Fulton Place, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 5404
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune

Sale date 03/09/2018
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,768

Lot & Building Information for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune

Building sqft 1,752
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune

• • Improvements for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Fulton Place, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753?

2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $672,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,871.

When was 2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 03/09/2018 for $360,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2018 $360,000
09/17/2004 $365,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
03/09/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/09/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/17/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,278
Current property tax $11,768
Market value $672,100

Assessment History for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,200 $591,200 1.678 $9,920 +8.36%
2023 $530,100 $530,100 1.727 $9,155 +3.28%
2022 $484,900 $484,900 1.828 $8,864 +4.49%
2021 $420,800 $420,800 2.016 $8,483 -0.15%
2020 $420,800 $420,800 2.019 $8,496 +9.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Fulton Place, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 0.81
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.92
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.92
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.92
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.10
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 1.14
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.19
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.22

Nearest high schools

St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.14
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.22
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.49