105 Milford Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
105 Milford Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Milford Road, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 5413 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Milford Road, Neptune
| Current property tax | $7,719 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Milford Road, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,305 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.177 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 105 Milford Road, Neptune
- • Improvements for 105 Milford Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Milford Road, Neptune
105 Milford Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,305 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Milford Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $555,300, the tax amount paid for 105 Milford Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,329.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Milford Road, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Milford Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 105 Milford Road, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 105 Milford Road, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Milford Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,330 |
| Current property tax | $7,719 |
| Market value | $555,300 |
Assessment History for 105 Milford Road, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Milford Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555,300 | $555,300 | 1.32 | $7,330 | -23.40% |
| 2024 | $570,300 | $570,300 | 1.678 | $9,570 | +1.69% |
| 2023 | $544,900 | $544,900 | 1.727 | $9,410 | +13.54% |
| 2022 | $453,400 | $453,400 | 1.828 | $8,288 | +6.12% |
| 2021 | $387,400 | $387,400 | 2.016 | $7,810 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Milford Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Milford Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shark River Hills Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 245 | 0.98 |
| St Rose Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 318 | 0.98 |
| Avon Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 117 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmar Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.02 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 1.05 |
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.14 |