Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Seaview Cir  »  409 Seaview Cir

409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 5501
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune

Sale date 05/29/2024
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,486

Lot & Building Information for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune

Building sqft 1,316
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1986
Stories 3
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Marine Mixed Use (B-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune

• • Improvements for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753?

409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713,100, the tax amount paid for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,412.

When was 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 05/29/2024 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2024 $675,000
10/02/2018 $1
05/24/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/02/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/24/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,966
Current property tax $12,486
Market value $713,100

Assessment History for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $770,700 $770,700 1.678 $12,932 +9.30%
2023 $685,100 $685,100 1.727 $11,832 +16.18%
2022 $557,100 $557,100 1.828 $10,184 -3.02%
2021 $520,900 $520,900 2.016 $10,501 -0.15%
2020 $520,900 $520,900 2.019 $10,517 +29.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Seaview Circle, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.43
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.43
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.50
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.50
Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.56

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.43
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.50
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.63
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 1.26
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.30

Nearest high schools

St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.44
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 1.08
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.42